• Visa application

 

All foreign nationals wanting to come to France must be able to submit statutory documentary evidence at the border for the reasons for their stay, their means of support and accommodation arrangements.

As a rule, unless you are exempt, you are required to have a visa. It must be applied for from the relevant French embassy or consulate in the applicant's country of residence. If you are a national of a European Union (EU) Member State other than France, of the European Economic Area (EEA) or a family member of a national of an EU Member State other than France, the EEA or Switzerland, specific provisions of EU law apply:

More information is available on the website of the French Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Development:

https://www.diplomatie.gouv.fr/en/coming-to-france/

Under the terms of the Convention Implementing the Schengen Agreement, flights between Schengen states are considered to be internal flights and passengers do not need to obtain another visa.


In order to apply for an official invitation letter to apply for VISA, first you have to be registered and have booked accommodation.

Then, we will send you an official invitation letter to apply for VISA. 

Under the aegis of:

Co-organized by:

Supporting by: